Tantalizing Tuesdays: Baptiste Giabiconi

Happy Tuesday!!!

If you’re over 18 and want to see the pics for this week’s Tantalizing Tuesday, then click the link below to continue.  Consider yourself warned!

I saw a pic of Baptiste floating around on twitter which made me immediately think that he should be featured on TT.

Name: Baptiste Giabiconi
Birthplace:  Marignane, Bouches-du-Rhone, France
Birthday: November 9, 1989
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Eyes:  Brown
Hair: Black
Shoe Size:  10 (in case you needed to know)

Baptiste is currently the male face of  Chanel, Fendi and Karl Lagerfeld.   He has been described as the world’s highest paid male model.  He has also appeared in editorials for various fashion magazines.

In September 2012 he released an album entitled Oxygen which entered the French Albums Chart straight in at number one.

He was also rumoured to be Katy Perry’s new “boyfriend” but was also rumoured to have been dumped by her in April 2012.

bg1

This is the first pic I saw of him.. Made me think of Kellan Kyle of Thoughtless.

[W4R: Ooo… very modern Elvis! ;)]

bg2

He put the mic down and decided to rest. It’s exhausting being a sexy rocker.

[W4R: Aww… rough life… LOL]

bg3

Is he wet or sweaty? Either way, works for me.

[W4R: After all that, he worked up a hard sweat!]

bg4

Back to being the sexy rocker.

bg5

What a jawline!

bg6

bg7

Looking sexy with that guitar.

[W4R: *whispers* I think he’s trying to eat it… LMAO He must be hungry ;)]

bg8

Dressed in black for W4R.

[W4R: *slurs & points @ the screen*… me… can’t… dude.. hot… black shirt… hot… dude… me…. ]

bg9

Looking good in a suit and shades.

[W4R: Ooo.. he looks ready to handle some business. He taking names and numbers, ladies! LINE UP!]

bg10

How come I never see anything like this at the laundromat?

[W4R: Stefter, I know that’s right… he can come on over & take care of my delicates anytime. I meant, my laundry. You know… yeah.]

bg11

Love the soft focus!

[W4R: That is a great pic!]

Here’s a teaser for the next TT post:

TT-teaser

*All pics found on Google Images

**Writing4Roses is kind enough to look over my ramblings to make sure I’m dotting all my Is and crossing all my Ts (and to add the odd witty comment every here and there). [W4R: And I’d like to point out my dedication! I woke up 15 minutes early to put my sarcasm into this lovely post… I have to leave for work in 3 minutes/6:30 AM (UGH… no, seriously! Anyone who wants to go in my place is extremely welcome so I can climb back into bed? Bed’s calling my name!! Wahh!!) & won’t have another chance to check this awesomeness out until later tonight … but you’d all be reading this by then/now, won’t you? ;)]

About Stefter

I love to talk about books, hot guys and anything else I need to get off my chest. View all posts by Stefter

4 responses to “Tantalizing Tuesdays: Baptiste Giabiconi

Leave a comment. Tell me how you really feel.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: